The City Council has 37 members who come from various parties and coalitions of parties, depending on the results of local elections. The Council has one president and two vice-presidents.

Councillors

  1. Andrej Poropat

    Andrej Poropat

    Alliance of Primorje – Gorski Kotar (PGS)

    President

  2. Oskar Skerbec

    Oskar Skerbec

    Istrian Democratic Assembly (IDS)

    Vicepresident

  3. Kristjan Staničić

    Kristjan Staničić

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

    Vicepresident

  1. dr.sc. Aleksandar Bulog

    Aleksandar Bulog

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  2. Duško-Milovanović

    Duško Milovanović

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  3. Petra Karanikić

    Petra Karanikić

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  4. Sandra Krpan

    Sandra Krpan

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  5. Tamara Martinčić

    Tamara Martinčić

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  6. Vojko Braut

    Vojko Braut

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  7. Vuk Prica

    Vuk Prica

    Social Democratic Party of Croatia (SDP)

  8. Damir Popov

    Damir Popov

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

  9. Dobrica Rončević

    Dobrica Rončević

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

  10. Filipa Capan

    Filipa Capan

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

  11. Ivan Mencer

    Ivan Mencer

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

  12. Josip Ostrogović

    Josip Ostrogović

    Croatian Democratic Union (HDZ)

  13. Ana Trošelj

    Ana Trošelj

    Alliance of Primorje – Gorski Kotar (PGS)

  14. Koraljko Pasarić

    Koraljko Pasarić

    Alliance of Primorje – Gorski Kotar (PGS)

  15. Sandro Vizler

    Alliance of Primorje – Gorski Kotar (PGS)

  16. Tea Mičić Badurina

    Tea Mičić Badurina

    Alliance of Primorje – Gorski Kotar (PGS)

  17. Ivona Milinović

    Ivona Milinović

    Independent

  18. Marinko Koljanin

    Marinko Koljanin

    Independent

  19. Morana Jokić

    Morana Jokić

    Independent

  20. Veljko Balaban

    Veljko Balaban

    Independent

  21. Andrej Briščik

    Andrej Briščik

    Youth Action (AM)

  22. Anet Trope

    Anet Trope Ćavar

    Youth Action (AM)

  23. Tihomir Čordašev

    Tihomir Čordašev

    Youth Action (AM)

  24. Vedran Vivoda

    Vedran Vivoda

    Youth Action (AM)

  25. Danko Švorinić

    Danko Švorinić

    List for Rijeka (RI)

  26. Predrag Miletić

    Predrag Miletić

    List for Rijeka (RI)

  27. Zvonimir Peranić

    Zvonimir Peranić

    List for Rijeka (RI)

  28. Josip Kukuljan

    Josip Kukuljan

    MOST

  29. Petra Mandić

    Petra Mandić

    MOST

  30. Ljiljana Cvjetović

    Ljiljana Cvjetović

    Croatian Party of Pensioners (HSU)

  31. Mate Tomljanović

    Mate Tomljanović

    Croatian Party of Pensioners (HSU)

  32. Vedran Sabljak

    Vedran Sabljak

    Croatian Labourists - Labour Party

  33. Mile Opačić

    Mile Opačić

    Independent Democratic Serbian Party (SDSS)

  34. Hrvoje Burić

    Hrvoje Burić

    Independent List Bura

Skip to content